902

King's Meadow Campus

University Park > King’s Meadow Campus > Jubilee Campus > University Park

Route Map
Key Information
  • Monday to Friday service between University Park, King’s Meadow Campus and Jubilee Campus
  • Runs every week throughout the year
  • Buses every 30 minutes
  • Free Wi-Fi on board
Live Departures

Real-time tracking is fitted to all Hopper Buses, so you know when your bus is due to arrive. Select your route and stop below.

Timetable
Mondays to Fridays X
University Park, East Drive 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15
University Park, Arts Centre 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16
King's Meadow Campus 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25
University East Entrance 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30
Jubilee Campus, Gatehouse Lodge 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 - - - - -
Jubilee Campus, Newark Hall 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 - - - - -
Jubilee Campus, The Exchange 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 - - - - -
University Park, George Green Library 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40
University Park, East Drive 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42

Term Dates

22 September to 16 December 2016
16 January to 7 April 2017
8 May – 23 June 2017

Sorry, no service on

22 December 2016 to 2 January 2017
14-18 April 2017
1 May 2017
29 May 2017
26-28 August 2017

Timetable Downloads

902 Timetable PDF

Related Services