903

Jubilee Campus

University Park > Jubilee Campus > University Park

Route Map
Key Information
  • Weekday service between University Park and Jubilee Campus, every week of the year
  • Route includes a circuit of University Park campus, along Cut Through Lane and around Beeston Lane
  • Monday to Friday evening and Saturday service during term time
  • Buses from every 15 minutes on weekdays during term time
  • Evening buses during term time serve St Peter’s Court and Raleigh Park
  • Free Wi-Fi on board
Live Departures

Real-time tracking is fitted to all Hopper Buses, so you know when your bus is due to arrive. Select your route and stop below.

Timetable
Mondays to Fridays Term Time X
Jubilee Campus, The Exchange 08:05 08:20 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:50 19:15 19:50 20:15 20:50 21:15 21:50 22:15 22:50
University Park, George Green Library 08:10 08:25 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:55 19:20 19:55 20:20 20:55 21:20 21:55 22:20 22:55
University Park, Portland Hill - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 18:21 18:56 19:21 19:56 20:21 20:56 21:21 21:56 22:21 22:56
University Park, Library Road 08:12 08:27 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:57 19:22 19:57 20:22 20:57 21:22 21:57 22:22 22:57
University Park, History 08:16 08:31 08:56 09:11 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:41 12:56 13:11 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:25 19:00 19:25 20:00 20:25 21:00 21:25 22:00 22:25 23:00
University Park, Rutland Hall 08:17 08:32 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:26 19:01 19:26 20:01 20:26 21:01 21:26 22:01 22:26 23:01
University Park, Derby Hall 08:18 08:33 08:58 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:27 19:02 19:27 20:02 20:27 21:02 21:27 22:02 22:27 23:02
University Park, Lenton and Wortley Hall 08:19 08:34 08:59 09:14 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:28 19:03 19:28 20:03 20:28 21:03 21:28 22:03 22:28 23:03
University Park, George Green Library 08:20 08:35 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 - - - - - - - - - -
University Park, Portland Hill 08:21 08:36 09:01 09:16 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 - - - - - - - - - -
University Park, East Drive (arrive) 08:22 08:37 09:02 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:17 - - - - - - - - - -
University Park, East Drive (depart) 08:26 08:41 09:11 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:41 12:56 13:11 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:26 - - - - - - - - - -
University Park, Arts Centre 08:27 08:42 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 - - - - - - - - - -
Jubilee Campus, Gatehouse Lodge 08:31 08:46 09:16 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:32 19:07 19:32 20:07 20:32 21:07 21:32 22:07 22:32 23:07
Jubilee Campus, Triumph Road Entrance - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 18:34 - 19:34 - 20:34 - 21:34 - 22:34 -
St Peter's Court - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 18:38 - 19:38 - 20:38 - 21:38 - 22:38 -
Raleigh Park, Ilkeston Road - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 18:43 - 19:43 - 20:43 - 21:43 - 22:43 -
Jubilee Campus, Newark Hall 08:34 08:49 09:19 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:45 19:10 19:45 20:10 20:45 21:10 21:45 22:10 22:45 23:10
Jubilee Campus, The Exchange 08:36 08:51 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:47 19:12 19:47 20:12 20:47 21:12 21:45 22:12 22:47 23:12

Term Dates

22 September to 16 December 2016
16 January to 7 April 2017
8 May – 23 June 2017

Sorry, no service on

22 December 2016 to 2 January 2017
14-18 April 2017
1 May 2017
29 May 2017
26-28 August 2017

Timetable Downloads

903 Timetable PDF

Related Services