903

Jubilee Campus

University Park > Jubilee Campus > University Park

Route Map
Key Information
  • Weekday service between University Park and Jubilee Campus, every week of the year
  • Route includes a circuit of University Park campus, along Cut Through Lane and around Beeston Lane
  • Monday to Friday evening and Saturday service during term time
  • Buses from every 15 minutes on weekdays during term time
  • Evening buses during term time serve St Peter’s Court and Raleigh Park
  • Free Wi-Fi on board
Live Departures

Real-time tracking is fitted to all Hopper Buses, so you know when your bus is due to arrive. Select your route and stop below.

Timetable
Mondays to Fridays Non Term Time X
Jubilee Campus, The Exchange 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45
University Park, George Green Library 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50
University Park, Portland Hill 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51
University Park, Library Road 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52
University Park, History 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56
University Park, Rutland Hall 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27
University Park, Derby Hall 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28
University Park, Lenton and Wortley Hall 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29
University Park, George Green Library - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
University Park, Portland Hill - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
University Park, East Drive (arrive) - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
University Park, East Drive (depart) - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
University Park, Arts Centre - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Jubilee Campus, Gatehouse Lodge 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33
Jubilee Campus, Triumph Road Entrance - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
St Peter's Court - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Raleigh Park, Ilkeston Road - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Jubilee Campus, Newark Hall 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36
Jubilee Campus, The Exchange 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38

Term Dates

Thursday 21 September 2017 – Friday 15 December 2017
Monday 15 January 2018 – Friday 23 March 2018
Monday 23 April 2018 – Friday 22 June 2018

Sorry, no service on

25 December 2017 – 2 January 2018
30 March – 3 April 2018, 7 May 2018, 28 May 2018

Timetable Downloads

903 Timetable PDF

Related Services