903

Jubilee Campus

University Park > Jubilee Campus > University Park

Route Map
Key Information
  • Weekday service between University Park and Jubilee Campus, every week of the year
  • Route includes a circuit of University Park campus, along Cut Through Lane and around Beeston Lane
  • Monday to Friday evening and Saturday service during term time
  • Buses from every 15 minutes on weekdays during term time
  • Evening buses during term time serve St Peter’s Court and Raleigh Park
  • Free Wi-Fi on board
Live Departures

Real-time tracking is fitted to all Hopper Buses, so you know when your bus is due to arrive. Select your route and stop below.

Timetable
Saturdays Term Time X
Jubilee Campus, The Exchange 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45
University Park, George Green Library 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50
University Park, Portland Hill 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51
University Park, Library Road 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52
University Park, History 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56
University Park, Rutland Hall 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57
University Park, Derby Hall 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58
University Park, Lenton and Wortley Hall 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59
University Park, George Green Library - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
University Park, Portland Hill - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
University Park, East Drive (arrive) - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
University Park, East Drive (depart) - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
University Park, Arts Centre - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Jubilee Campus, Gatehouse Lodge 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03
Jubilee Campus, Triumph Road Entrance - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
St Peter's Court - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Raleigh Park, Ilkeston Road - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Jubilee Campus, Newark Hall 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06
Jubilee Campus, The Exchange 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08

Term Dates

Thursday 21 September 2017 – Friday 15 December 2017
Monday 15 January 2018 – Friday 23 March 2018
Monday 23 April 2018 – Friday 22 June 2018

Sorry, no service on

25 December 2017 – 2 January 2018
30 March – 3 April 2018, 7 May 2018, 28 May 2018

Timetable Downloads

903 Timetable PDF

Related Services