905

Nottingham City Hospital

University Park > Jubilee Campus > Nottingham City Hospital

Route Map
Key Information
  • Monday to Friday term time service between University Park, Jubilee Campus and Nottingham City Hospital
  • Free Wi-Fi on board
Live Departures

Real-time tracking is fitted to all Hopper Buses, so you know when your bus is due to arrive. Select your route and stop below.

Timetable
Mondays to Fridays Term Time X
University Park, East Drive 08:17 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Jubilee Campus, Gatehouse Lodge 08:25 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:30
Jubilee Campus, Newark Hall 08:29 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:34
Jubilee Campus, The Exchange 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:37
Nottingham City Hospital, main entrance (arrive) 08:50 10:47 12:47 14:47 17:02
Nottingham City Hospital, main entrance (depart) 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:40 17:10
Jubilee Campus, Sports Centre 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:55 17:30
opp Gatehouse Lodge 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:57 17:32
University Park, George Green Library 09:30 11:30 13:30 16:00 17:35
University Park, East Drive 09:32 11:32 13:32 16:02 17:37

Term Dates

Monday 11 September 2017 – Friday 15 December 2017
Monday 15 January 2018 – Thursday 29 March 2018
Monday 23 April 2018 – Friday 22 June 2018

Sorry, no service on

7 May 2018
28 May 2018

Timetable Downloads

905 Timetable PDF

Related Services